Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Sunwise Chemical Co., Ltd.

Arbutin, CAS Number: 497-76-7, Skin Care manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Arbutin CAS Number: 497-76-7, Ethyl L-Alaninate Hydrochloride Powder; CAS No. 1115-59-9, 4-Nitro-1, 3-Benzenedicarboxylic Acid; CAS No. 4315-09-7 and so on.

(/ )

Arbutin CAS Number: 497-76-7

FOB Price: US $1-100 / kg
Min. Order: 1 kg
Min. Order FOB Price
1 kg US $1-100/ kg
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20kg Per Month
Transport Package: as Required
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Arbutin
  • Appearance: Powder
  • Colour: White
  • Synonyms: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-D-Glucopyranoside
  • Molecular Weight: 272.25
  • Solubility: Soluble in Water
  • Trademark: SWC
  • Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Quality: Refined
  • Name: Arbutin
  • Molecular Formula: C12h16o7
  • CAS Number: 497-76-7
  • Melting Point: 199-201º C
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Synonyms:  4-Hydroxyphenyl-D-glucopyranoside ; Hydroquinone beta-D-glucopyranoside
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.25
CAS Number: 497-76-7
EG/EC Number: 207-850-3

Melting Point: 199-201º C
Solubility: Soluble in water

Specification
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Purity: 99.5% min
Product Name:Arbutin
Synonyms:4-hydroxyphenyl-beta-d-glucopyranosid;beta-arbutin;4-HYDROXYPHENYL-BETA-D-GLUCOPYRANOSIDE;ARBUTIN;ARBUTOSIDE;B-D-GLUCOPYRANOSIDE, 4-HYDROXYPHENYL;HYDROQUINONE-BETA-D-GLUCOPYRANOSIDE;HYDROQUINONE-BETA-D-GLUCOSIDE
CAS:497-76-7
MF:C12H16O7
MW:272.25
EINECS:207-850-3
Product Categories:Biochemistry;Glucose;Glycosides;Sugars;Natural Plant Extract;Plant extracts;Herb extract;chemical reagent;pharmaceutical intermediate;phytochemical;reference standards from Chinese medicinal herbs (TCM).;standardized herbal extract;Uva, Ursi, p-Arbutin, Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside;natural product;Plant extract;Inhibitors
Mol File:497-76-7.mol


Storage and Packing
Packing: As required

Applications
Used as a skin whitening agent and antiseptic agent or antibacterial agent. 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Alice Ma
*From:
To: Ms. Alice Ma
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category