Cosmetics for Moisturizing Hyaluronic Acid Sodium Salt
|FOB Price:||US $1-800 / KG|
|Min. Order:||1 KG|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|1 KG||US $1-800/ KG|
|Transport Package:||25kgs Cardboard Drum|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, Western Union|
- Model NO.: SWC
- Product Name: Hyaluronic Acid Sodium Salt
- CAS No.: 9067-32-7
- Applicaion: Moisturizer
- Specification: food grade or cosmetic frade
- Type: Cosmetic Grade
- Synonyms: Sodium Hyaluronate
- Industry: Cosmetics and Food
- Trademark: SWC
- Origin: China
Hyaluronic acid sodium salt (CAS No.: 9067-32-7) is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid, a glycosaminoglycan found in various connective, epithelial, and neural tissues. Sodium hyaluronate, a long-chain polymer containing repeating disaccharide units of Na-glucuronate-N-acetylglucosamine, occurs naturally on the corneal endothelium, bound to specific receptors for which it has a high affinity. The polyanionic form, commonly referred to as hyaluronan, is a visco-elastic polymer normally found in the aqueous and vitreous humour.
CAS No.: 9067-32-7
Synonyms: Hyaluronic acid sodium salt
WHITE OR ALMOST WHITE POWDER
SODIUM HYALURONATE (DRY BASIS)
Packing: in 25kgs cardboard drum or as required.
Application: Hyaluronic acid sodium salt is well used in cosmetics and food industry.